Trade Assurance

Wholesale Glass Tableware & Serving from Turkish Manufacturers

Wholesale glass tableware and serving bowls

Glass snack bowls, salad bowls and serving sets produced in Turkey, including diamond-cut and decorated bodies. This is the category that hotel, restaurant and catering buyers search for as professional tableware, and that retail buyers list as a gift set. Both channels are served from the same articles in different pack formats.

Show more

Professional buyers and retail buyers ask different questions about the same bowl. A restaurant asks how many dishwasher cycles it survives and whether it can be replaced in three years; a retail buyer asks what the set looks like in a photograph. Decide which channel the listing serves before choosing the article, because the answer changes which bowls you stock.

Sets are the retail format and singles are the professional format. A six-piece bowl set is a gift article with a fixed price point; the same bowl sold in bulk by the carton is a catering line. Ordering both from one production run is normal and it is the cheapest way to enter two channels at once.

Diamond-cut and pressed patterns hide light scratching, which matters in high-turnover hospitality use where a plain bowl starts to look tired within a season. If the destination is a hotel buffet, the patterned body is the practical choice rather than the decorative one.

For the HoReCa channel, ask about long-term availability of the exact article. Replacement matching is the buying criterion that professional purchasers weigh above price.

  • Customs-ready — exported under HS 7013.49.
  • Case packs of 6–24 pieces per carton.
  • 0.009–0.045 m³ per carton for tight container loading.
  • 8 SKUs ready for FCL/LCL wholesale.

Before you request a quote

  • Set your target quantity — full container (FCL) or shared load (LCL).
  • Confirm the destination country for import duty and food-contact certification.
  • Tell us private-label, colour or packaging requirements up front.
  • Request a sample and factory confirmation before the bulk order.

Featured products & specifications

ProductPieces per cartonm³HS codes
14 Cm Diamond Snack Bowl240.0157013.49
12 Cm Diamond Snack Bowl240.0097013.49
10 Cm Diamond Snack Bowl240.0097013.49
26 Cm Diamond Oval Bowl60.0457013.49
23 Cm Diamond Oval Bowl60.0267013.49
28 Cm Diamond Fruit Bowl60.0427013.49
21 Cm Diamond Salad Bowl60.0127013.49
6 Pcs Diamond Bowl set60.0247013.49

Frequently asked questions

Are these bowls suitable for restaurants and hotels?

Yes — the same articles serve retail as sets and hospitality in bulk cartons. For hospitality, confirm long-term availability so replacements match.

Are serving sets available?

Yes, as multi-piece bowl and salad sets as well as single articles by the carton.

Do patterned bowls wear better?

In heavy use, yes: pressed and diamond-cut patterns disguise light scratching that makes plain glass look tired quickly.

Can serving sets be gift boxed?

Yes on request. Gift boxing changes the retail unit and the carton quantity, so specify it with the quotation.

Wholesale housewares catalogue

Glassware and plastic houseware produced in Turkey, sold by the carton or the full container. Every category below publishes the figures a buyer needs to price a load — pieces per carton, carton volume in cubic metres and HS code — and every article can be combined in one mixed container.